close

Fall 2016 O-K White All-Conference

girls-golf

Congratulations to the 2016 O-K White All-Conference honorees!

Boys Soccer – Front Row (L-R) Trevor Sherman (LOW), Bryce Johnson (GRN), Jay Stadt (LOW), Sam Postlewait (FHC), Dylan Mackey (FHC), Adrian Miling (FHN),
Tate Nyquist (NOR)
2nd Row (L-R) Brandon Cifuentes (OTH), Parfait Iradukunda (OTH), Jared Ireland (FHC), Noah Saleh (FHC), Kevin Conn (FHC), Nolan Vandegrift (FHC)
Back Row (L-R) Paul Bowerman (CS), Elijah Dixon (LOW), Jonah Epema (LOW), Collin Bowers (LOW), Jacob Coppock (NOR), Noah Weeda (NOR),
Jack Elwell (FHN)

Boys Tennis – Front Row (L-R) Noah Gager (GRN), Jacob Wiltjer (FHC), Jake Herbruck (FHC), Jacob Stegman (NOR)
2nd Row (L-R) Jacob Dennen (FHN), Parker Morey (FHN), Anthony Eyde (FHN), Connor Genschaw (FHC), Jack Ziegler (FHC)
Back Row (L-R) David Bacon (FHN), Reed Aleck (FHC), Justin James (FHC), Aidan Rynbrandt (FHC), Andrew DeVoest (LOW),
Karsen Dingman (CS)
Missing from photo – Herman Cheng (FHN)

Boys Cross Country – Front Row (L-R) Scott Tran (FHN), Dilan Sargent (CS), Gavin Brackiak (CS), Dallas Mora (CS), Jama Jama (OTH), Stephen Hilliker (GRN)
Back Row (L-R) Gabe Carlson (FHC), Garrett Moeggenborg (GRN), Conor Streng (FHN), Ellis Mason (GRN), David Jamet (FHN)
Missing from photo – Abdi Ahmed (FHN)

Football – Front Row (L-R) Collin Alvesteffer (CS), Cody Tierney (NOR), Paris Trotter (OTH), Jaier Harden (OTH), Anthony Green (FHN), Brady Douma (LOW), Hayden Berry (LOW)
2nd Row (L-R) Jack Uecker (FHC), Bryce Clay (FHC), Sal Sidebotham (FHC), Cal Syrjala (GRN), Nick White (FHC), Ryan Ringler (CS), Logan VanderMeulen (LOW),
John Rogalke (LOW)
3rd Row (L-R) Tanner Hallock (FHC), Alec Elzinga (FHC), Jacob Hooker (CS), Jaron Spencer (CS), Will Hawkins (FHN), Damien Dominguez (NOR), Luke Newhouse (GRN),
Nate Stephens (LOW)
Back Row (L-R) Joe Schaefer (LOW), Austin Branagan (LOW), Keegan Cossou (GRN), Erik Ditzhazy (FHN), Chase Morello (FHN), Connor Bruinius (FHN), Evan Plate (GRN),
Blake Whitcomb (GRN)
Missing from photo – Austin Clay (FHN)

Girls Golf – Front Row (L-R) Katie Knoor (FHC), Kay Zubkus (FHN), Maddie Goodrich (FHN), Chloe Johnson (FHN), Ally Ringler (FHC)
Back Row (L-R) Madison Reynolds (FHN), Zoe Anderson (BEL), Gabby Mas (FHN), Kenzie Uhen (LOW), Sydney Reynolds (FHC), Maddie Junkunc (FHC)

Girls Cross Country – Front Row (L-R) Rihana Pellow (OTH), Amaia Pellow (OTH), Katie Allen (FHC), Amytess Girgis (FHC), Hannah Heintzelman (CS)
Back Row (L-R) Samantha Tran (FHN), Grace Fletter (FHN), Eryn Ho (FHC), Susannah Bennett (FHC), Brenna Musser (NOR)
Missing from photo – Emily Fredette (FHN), Isabelle Luke (NOR)

Volleyball – Front Row (L-R) Brianna Tilton (FHC), Shelbey Farr (NOR), Jillian Fidler (LOW)
2nd Row (L-R) Sydney Plummer (CS), Kaylee Wilcox (GRN), Abigail Mangus (LOW), Kennedy Lewis (OTH)
Back Row (L-R) Kendall Gardner (FHC), Kate Tsironis (FHN), Lindsay Taylor (NOR), Reese Weslow (FHC), Parker Kwiatkowski (FHN)

M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.

Leave a Response