close

Spring 2017 O-K Blue All-Conference

2017 O-K Blue All-Conference Athletes for the Spring Season.

Athlete of the Year
Name School Row Sport
Justin Bradford Sparta 1 Athlete of the Year
Amber Staniulis Sparta 1 Athlete of the Year
Macinze Knuth Coopersville 1 Athlete of the Year
Anna Kramer Spring Lake 1 Athlete of the Year
Isaiah Pierce Spring Lake 1 Athlete of the Year
Drew Couturier Allendale 1 Athlete of the Year
Brendan Serba Coopersville 2 Athlete of the Year
Katy Yeager Comstock Park 2 Athlete of the Year
Libby O’Brien West Catholic 2 Athlete of the Year
David Fox West Catholic 2 Athlete of the Year
Therese Ens Catholic Central 2 Athlete of the Year
Dylan Sykes Catholic Central 2 Athlete of the Year
Bekah VanderHelm Allendale NP Athlete of the Year
Sam Borisch Comstock Park NP Athlete of the Year
Baseball
Name School Row Sport
Brett Taylor Comstock Park 1 Baseball
Chase Brown Comstock Park 1 Baseball
Blake Reynolds Coopersville 1 Baseball
Nicholas Lundquist Coopersville 1 Baseball
Sean Kosnik West Catholic 1 Baseball
Gaetano Vallone West Catholic 1 Baseball
David Rumptz Spring Lake 2 Baseball
Tanner Morren Allendale 2 Baseball
Carter Ferguson Sparta 2 Baseball
Tommy McCullough Allendale 2 Baseball
Max Vicari Catholic Central 2 Baseball
Griffin Lorimer Spring Lake 3 Baseball
Nathan Hughes Comstock Park 3 Baseball
Bryce Davis Sparta 3 Baseball
Colton Vanderleest Sparta 3 Baseball
Spencer Vainavicz West Catholic 3 Baseball
Braden Nawrocki West Catholic 3 Baseball
Hunter Spence Comstock Park 3 Baseball
Softball
Name School Row Sport
Kristen Kimball West Catholic 1 Softball
Morgan Hipp West Catholic 1 Softball
Braelyn Myers Coopersville 1 Softball
Haley Arsenauet Allendale 1 Softball
Linnea Hartz Allendale 1 Softball
Jolie Groeneveld Allendale 1 Softball
Sammye Slanger Allendale 2 Softball
Emily Mankel Coopersville 2 Softball
Madelyn Nelson Spring Lake 2 Softball
Linsey Paggeot Spring Lake 2 Softball
Molly Poole Spring Lake 2 Softball
Leah Vaughan Spring Lake 2 Softball
Amber Staniulis Sparta 3 Softball
Lauren Martin Allendale 3 Softball
AJ Driscoll Sparta 3 Softball
Brianna Breen Allendale 3 Softball
Lauren Hellman Spring Lake 3 Softball
Sarina Gerke Sparta 3 Softball
Nikki Szost Sparta 3 Softball
Soccer
Name School Row Sport
Angela Sorenson Coopersville 1 Soccer
Paige Harvey Comstock Park 1 Soccer
Kristen Bueche Comstock Park 1 Soccer
Emily Batts Spring Lake 1 Soccer
Genevieve Cossey Spring Lake 1 Soccer
Autumn Barr Sparta 1 Soccer
Anna Ockaskis West Catholic 1 Soccer
Olivia Kelbel West Catholic 2 Soccer
Becca Stella Catholic Central 2 Soccer
Rebecca Gonser Catholic Central 2 Soccer
Jaedyn Shelton Spring Lake 2 Soccer
Laney Peasley Spring Lake 2 Soccer
Grace Buchanan Sparta 2 Soccer
Kira Budzynski Coopersville 3 Soccer
Maya Cole Catholic Central 3 Soccer
Sarah Thornley Spring Lake 3 Soccer
Tori Viscokis West Catholic 3 Soccer
Grace Wiersema Allendale 3 Soccer
Andrea Archer Allendale 3 Soccer
Grace Johnson Catholic Central NP Soccer
Golf
Name School Row Sport
Anderson Ryan West Catholic 1 Golf
Will Kortz Catholic Central 1 Golf
Nick Krueger Spring Lake 1 Golf
Jonah Bhaskaran West Catholic 1 Golf
August Meekhof Allendale 2 Golf
Jack Johnson Spring Lake 2 Golf
Jason Bhaskaran West Catholic 2 Golf
John Fitzgerald Catholic Central NP Golf
Hunter Waldmiller West Catholic NP Golf
Girls Track
Name School Row Sport
Julia Bajt Spring Lake 1 Girls Track
Sophia Tillon Spring Lake 1 Girls Track
Andrea Ziebarth Coopersville 1 Girls Track
Alexis Lauria Catholic Central 1 Girls Track
Megan Gough Compstock Park 1 Girls Track
Julia Adams Catholic Central 1 Girls Track
Sydney Maddox Catholic Central 1 Girls Track
Taylor Rebone Spring Lake 2 Girls Track
Gabriella Leroux Spring Lake 2 Girls Track
Dallas Brower Comstock Park 2 Girls Track
Brenna Bastien Allendale 2 Girls Track
Joslyn Fox Catholic Central 2 Girls Track
Ava Sousa Sparta 2 Girls Track
Lydia Rotman Allendale 3 Girls Track
Amber Mango Allendale 3 Girls Track
Kori Baumann Allendale 3 Girls Track
Hayleigh Powers Sparta 3 Girls Track
Avery Gill Catholic Central 3 Girls Track
Libby O’Brien West Catholic 3 Girls Track
Anna Mitchell West Catholic 3 Girls Track
Therese Ens Catholic Central 4 Girls Track
Jakarri Alven Catholic Central 4 Girls Track
Rachel Mayfield Catholic Central 4 Girls Track
Katelyn O’Brien West Catholic 4 Girls Track
Rebekah VanDeWeg Spring Lake NP Girls Track
Sophia Tardani Spring Lake NP Girls Track
Kiara Stevenson Spring Lake NP Girls Track
Carly Komar Spring Lake NP Girls Track
Maddy Windberg Spring Lake NP Girls Track
Sydney Fritz Coopersville NP Girls Track
Brianna Bredeweg Allendale NP Girls Track
Tennis
Name School Row Sport
Eliza Solarewicz West Catholic 1 Tennis
Mekenzie Regualos Spring Lake 1 Tennis
Chau Le Kelloggsville 1 Tennis
Anna Kramer Spring Lake 1 Tennis
Kara Wheeler Catholic Central 1 Tennis
Brooke Norder West Catholic 1 Tennis
Erin Henderson Spring Lake 2 Tennis
Regina Faber Catholic Central 2 Tennis
Claire Danko Catholic Central 2 Tennis
Ainsley Micus Catholic Central 2 Tennis
Emma Stream Sparta 2 Tennis
McKenna Bent Comstock Park 2 Tennis
Grace Zwiers Calvin Christian NP Tennis
Amanda Scholten Catholic Central NP Tennis
Katerine Rudolph Catholic Central NP Tennis
Lindsay Elliot Catholic Central NP Tennis
Emma Bacon Coopersville NP Tennis
Ashlee Tolsma North Pt. Christian NP Tennis
Elly Rudolph North Pt. Christian NP Tennis
Katie Faber North Pt. Christian NP Tennis
Olivia VanErmen North Pt. Christian NP Tennis
Tressa Berends North Pt. Christian NP Tennis
Francie Bailey Spring Lake NP Tennis
Boys Track
Name School Row Sport
Erik Grabow Catholic Central 1 Boys Track
Isaiah Pierce Spring Lake 1 Boys Track
Reid Parsons Comstock Park 1 Boys Track
Dylan Sykes Catholic Central 1 Boys Track
Reid Misner West Catholic 1 Boys Track
Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 1 Boys Track
Drew Gommesen Catholic Central 2 Boys Track
Ben Hylen – HM Spring Lake 2 Boys Track
Parker Vetula Spring Lake 2 Boys Track
Jaevon Jackson Allendale 2 Boys Track
Trent Smith Sparta 2 Boys Track
Isaiah Johnson Sparta 2 Boys Track
Nick Roberts Sparta 2 Boys Track
Dawson Forner Allendale 3 Boys Track
Christopher Warner Spring Lake 3 Boys Track
Remington Bont Allendale 3 Boys Track
Tommee Smith Sparta 3 Boys Track
Colton Kloote Allendale 3 Boys Track
Rob Stephens Sparta 3 Boys Track
Drew Couturier Allendale 3 Boys Track
Nate Umlor Allendale NP Boys Track
Malakhai Huff Allendale NP Boys Track
Xavier Walser Allendale NP Boys Track
Michael Brown Catholic Central NP Boys Track
Antonio Strong Catholic Central NP Boys Track
Anthony Shukis Catholic Central NP Boys Track
Andrew Taylor Comstock Park NP Boys Track
Andrew Smith Comstock Park NP Boys Track
Deondray Thomas Sparta NP Boys Track
Andrew Sellon Spring Lake NP Boys Track
M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.

Leave a Response