close

Fall 2017 O-K Gold All-Conference

2017 O-K Gold All-Conference Athletes for the Fall Season.

Boys Soccer – Front Row (L to R)
Josh Feldpaush-TK, James Rupp-GRC, Chris Schau-GRC, Lucas Conrad-Loew-EGR, Mason Brown-EGR.

2nd Row (L to R)
Sam DeVries-SC, Trey McBride-GRC, Adrian Romero Lopez-Wy, Aidan Benedict-EGR

3rd Row (L to R)
Matthew Hubbard-SC, Juan Gonzalez-Wy, Aidan Jacks-FHE, Clay Edwards-FHE, Tommy Visser-GRC.

Back Row (L to R)
Josh DeVelder-SC, Daniel Sculley-SC, Ben Jonker, GRC, Jacob Tanis-SC, Austin Wroblewski-Way.

Missing from picture: Connor Claus-EGR.

Boys Tennis – Front Row (L to R)
Tony Kudo-Wy, Rory Bessinger-Way, Anish Kokkula-FHE.

Middle Row (L to R)
Anish Premkumar-FHE, Alex Hanshaw-TK, Ryan Post-EGR, Asher Jones-EGR

Back Row (L to R)
Ben Collins-EGR, Tyler Stafford-GRC, Preston Brader-EGR, Nick Hakken-FHE, Jackson Schierbeek-GRC.

Missing from picture: Nolan Sherwood-FHE, Matt Wassink-FHE, Devin Veldhouse-SC, Josh DeHaan-SC.

Boys Cross Country – Front Row (L to R)
Sean Coney-EGR, Andrew Periard-EGR, Evan Bishop-EGR, Jack Luymes-GRC.

Middle Row (L to R)
Nick Douglas-EGR, Joe Meston-EGR, Kameron Betz-GRC, Victor Jura-GRC.

Back Row (L to R)
Micah VanderKooi-SC, Thomas Westrick-FHE, Christian Voetberg-GRC, Ben Peterson-GRC.

Football – Front Row (L to R)Front Row (L to R)Caleb Wolf-Way, JD Jones-Wy, Isaac Dykema-GRC, Tre Vallar-GRC, Setric Millner-GRC, James Partick-GRC, Anthony Ladd-GRC, Fletcher Hulst-SC.
2nd Row (L to R)Ben Armbrester-FHE, Arrow Kotarak-Way, Rush Bash-Wy,Connor Davis-EGR, Mike Malewitz-EGR, Ben Forstner-EGR
3rd Row (L to R)Scott Massie-FHE, Mason Miller-Way, Ben Allen-GRC, Kade Krueger-FHE, Matt Lenard-TK, Kyler Podbevsek-TK, Donnie Buentello-WY, Andrew Haan-SC.
Back Row (L to R)Brennen Buekema-SC, Bryce Oosterheert-SC, Toby Hulst-SC, Spencer Holstege-SC, Max Lundeen-EGR, Matthew Eerdmans-EGR, Brennan Bevins-EGR, Michael Afton-EGR.

Girls Golf – Front Row (L to R)
Lexi Gezon-GRC, Lauren Drew-Way, Lilly Dobre-EGR, Natalie Samdal-SC.

Back Row (L to R)
Erica Wolfe-GRC, Maria Poortenga-GRC, Emma Dykehouse-SC, Molly Ellenbaas-SC, Rachael Muir-GRC.

Girls Swimming – Front Row (L to R)
Olivia McKenna-M/MS, Evyn Johnson-M/MS, Raegen Lockhart-M/MS, Allyson Schafer-Way, Miranda Lee-OH.
Middle Row 2 (L to R)
Sid Schering-Cal/SC, Emma Pohlad-Cal/SC, Ariana Sherrod-Cavanaugh-M/MS, Elizabeth McNally-M/MS, Emily Fox-Way, Belle Youngs-Hast/TK.
Row 3 (L to R)
AJ Meduna-Cal/SC, Hannah Vincent-CC/NP, Kaylin Schering-Cal/SC, Emma Norman-Cal/SC, Lexi Singstock-Cal/SC.
Back Row (L to R)
Anna Luurtsema-Cal/SC, Meghan Penninga-CC/NP, Lilli Bolliger-Way, Riley VanPopering-Way, Katherine Haywood-Has/TK.

Girls Cross Country – Front Row (L to R)
Margaret Coney-EGR, Hannah Bodine-EGR, Claire Cannon-EGR, Audrey Whiteside-EGR.

Middle Row (L to R)
Rylee Cronkright-Way, Kiah Becker-FHE, Carley Michele- GRC, Sadie Heeringa-GRC

Back Row (L to R)
Abby Theodorsdottir-EGR, Jami Reed-FHE, Anna Winkle-SC, Maria Poortinga-GRC.

Volleyball – Front Row (L to R)
Karie Persons-EGR, Cate Vansolkema-FHE, Kendra Kuiper-SC.

2nd Row (L to R)
Ana Grunewald-EGR, Maria Bos-GRC, Anna May-GRC, Sara Vargo-EGR.

Back Row (L to R)
Addie Vanderweide-GRC, Jenna Brueker-FHE, Elly Mendendorp-SC.

Missing from picture: Maddy & Jordyn Gates.

M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.

Leave a Response