close

Spring 2018 O-K Blue All-Conference

2018 O-K Blue All-Conference Athletes for the Spring Season.

OK Blue All Conference Spring 2018 Photos
Athlete of the Year
Name School Row Sport
Madelyn Nelson Spring Lake 1 Athlete of the Year
Emily Mankel Coopersville 1 Athlete of the Year
Morgan Hipp West Catholic 1 Athlete of the Year
Emma Stream Sparta 1 Athlete of the Year
Gaetano Vallone West Catholic 2 Athlete of the Year
Griffin Lorimer Spring Lake 2 Athlete of the Year
Nolan Frye Coopersville 2 Athlete of the Year
Grant Kelley Sparta 2 Athlete of the Year
Brenna Bastien Allendale NP Athlete of the Year
Adam Ginn Allendale NP Athlete of the Year
Mary Claire Mikolay Catholic Central NP Athlete of the Year
Jalen Mayfield Catholic Central NP Athlete of the Year
Megan Gough Comstock Park NP Athlete of the Year
Reid Parsons Comstock Park NP Athlete of the Year
Baseball
Name School Row Sport
Hunter Spence Comstock Park 1 Baseball
Ethan Reynolds Coopersville 1 Baseball
Tanner Morren Allendale 1 Baseball
Gaetano Vallone West Catholic 1 Baseball
Matt Bilski West Catholic 1 Baseball
Logan Tidey Sparta 1 Baseball
Aidan Martin Comstock Park 2 Baseball
Hayden Olson Allendale 2 Baseball
David Rumptz Spring Lake 2 Baseball
Tommy McCullough Allendale 2 Baseball
Jack Nawrocki Catholic Central 2 Baseball
Griffin Loriner Spring Lake 3 Baseball
Logan Brower Comstock Park 3 Baseball
Nathan Hughes Comstock Park 3 Baseball
Spencer Vainavicz Spring Lake 3 Baseball
Rylan Peets Spring Lake 3 Baseball
Myles Beale Catholic Central 3 Baseball
Michael Conflitti Allendale NP Baseball
Softball
Name School Row Sport
Samantha Turowski Comstock Park 1 Softball
Briana Paiz Catholic Central 1 Softball
Jolie Groeneveld Allendale 1 Softball
Haley Asresnault Allendale 1 Softball
Madelyn Nelson Spring Lake 1 Softball
Kylie Bosch Allendale 1 Softball
Molly Poole Spring Lake 2 Softball
Emily Mankel Coopersville 2 Softball
Madison Marble Sparta 2 Softball
Nikki Szost Sparta 2 Softball
Rebecca Tuck West Catholic 2 Softball
Linsey Paggeot Spring Lake 2 Softball
Leah Vaughan Spring Lake 2 Softball
Jenna Core Spring Lake 3 Softball
Rachel Ramont Allendale 3 Softball
Lauren Hellman Spring Lake 3 Softball
Alexis Driscoll Sparta 3 Softball
Danielle Johnston Comstock Park 3 Softball
3 Softball
Soccer
Name School Row Sport
Autumn Barr Sparta 1 Soccer
Victoria Wade Comstock Park 1 Soccer
Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 1 Soccer
Emily Batts Spring Lake 1 Soccer
Katelyn Messock Coopersville 1 Soccer
Kaelvn Kramarz West Catholic 1 Soccer
Anna Ockaskis West Catholic 2 Soccer
Laney Peasley Spring Lake 2 Soccer
Phoebe Saunders Spring Lake 2 Soccer
Kaeleigh Barr Spring Lake 2 Soccer
Mia Walker-Quintana Coopersville 2 Soccer
Kayla Matz Allendale 3 Soccer
Taylor Colquitt Spring Lake 3 Soccer
Erin Mason Coopersville 3 Soccer
Ambria Druelle West Catholic 3 Soccer
Maya Cole Catholic Central NP Soccer
Alexis Lauria Catholic Central NP Soccer
Caitlin Mullen Catholic Central NP Soccer
Becca Stella Catholic Central NP Soccer
Nicole Labine Catholic Central NP Soccer
Girls Track
Name School Row Sport
Sophia Tilton Spring Lake 1 Girls Track & Field
Julia Bajt Spring Lake 1 Girls Track & Field
Madelynn Windberg Spring Lake 1 Girls Track & Field
Elizabeth Penrice Spring Lake 1 Girls Track & Field
Sydney Maddox Catholic Central 1 Girls Track & Field
Brittany Jewell Sparta 1 Girls Track & Field
Katelyn O’Brien West Catholic 2 Girls Track & Field
Jayden Hill Coopersville 2 Girls Track & Field
Taylor Rebone Spring Lake 2 Girls Track & Field
Sophie Tardani Spring Lake 2 Girls Track & Field
Abby Brandstatter Catholic Central 2 Girls Track & Field
Michaela Page Catholic Central 2 Girls Track & Field
Shan’thony Taylor Comstock Park 3 Girls Track & Field
Sheridan Smoes Coopersville 3 Girls Track & Field
Alissa Hoolsema Coopersville 3 Girls Track & Field
Avery Gill Catholic Central 3 Girls Track & Field
Rebekah VanDeWeg Spring Lake 3 Girls Track & Field
Kori Baumann Allendale 3 Girls Track & Field
Brianna Bredeweg Allendale 3 Girls Track & Field
Anber Mango Allendale 4 Girls Track & Field
Christina Berna Allendale 4 Girls Track & Field
Emily Heintzelman Comstock Park 4 Girls Track & Field
Jakarri Alven Catholic Central NP Girls Track & Field
Sophia DiPiazza Allendale NP Girls Track & Field
Carolina Loiseau Spring Lake NP Girls Track & Field
Mary Claire Mikolay Catholic Central NP Girls Track & Field
Sarah DiPiazze Allendale NP Girls Track & Field
Bridget Kohane West Catholic NP Girls Track & Field
Shelby Meintsma Coopersville NP Girls Track & Field
Tennis
Name School Row Sport
Bailey Gilbert Cooperville 1 Tennis
McKenna Bent Comstock Park 1 Tennis
Gwen Kelley Sparta 1 Tennis
Jensen Hussey Spring Lake 1 Tennis
Isabella DeNardo Catholic Central 1 Tennis
Michaila Quam West Catholic 2 Tennis
Allison Schaefer West Catholic 2 Tennis
Emma Stream Sparta 2 Tennis
Erin Henderson Spring Lake 2 Tennis
Claire Danko Catholic Central 2 Tennis
Katherline Rudolph North Pointe Christian NP Tennis
Brpple Norder West Catholic NP Tennis
Amy Vanderberg Calvin Christian NP Tennis
Alison Diaz Kelloggsville NP Tennis
Regina Faber Catholic Central NP Tennis
Dara Wheeler Catholic Central NP Tennis
Mary Silverman Catholic Central NP Tennis
Tressa Berends North Pointe Christian NP Tennis
Rachel denDulk North Pointe Christian NP Tennis
Boys Track
Name School Row Sport
Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 1 Boys Track & Field
Keegan Peoples Comstock Park 1 Boys Track & Field
Brenden Volkers Sparta 1 Boys Track & Field
Ethan Oudbier Sparta 1 Boys Track & Field
Sabastian Wells Allendale 1 Boys Track & Field
Jack Schichtel West Catholic 1 Boys Track & Field
Chase Wilson Sparta 2 Boys Track & Field
Jaevon Jackson Allendale 2 Boys Track & Field
Luke Ambrose Allendale 2 Boys Track & Field
Owen Burk Allendale 2 Boys Track & Field
Carter Ginn Allendale 2 Boys Track & Field
Connor Hilton Coopersville 3 Boys Track & Field
Jake Bradley Coopersville 3 Boys Track & Field
Nolan Frye Coopersville 3 Boys Track & Field
Brendan Lalonde Allendale 3 Boys Track & Field
Isaiah Johnson Sparta 3 Boys Track & Field
Harley Collar Allendale 3 Boys Track & Field
Tony Nikodemski Coopersville 4 Boys Track & Field
Chase VanKempen Coopersville 4 Boys Track & Field
Jason Keena Spring Lake 4 Boys Track & Field
Logan Miller Allendale 4 Boys Track & Field
Tommee Smith Sparta 4 Boys Track & Field
Reid Parsons Comstock Park NP Boys Track & Field
Adam Ginn Allendale NP Boys Track & Field
Ben Hylen Spring Lake NP Boys Track & Field
Malachi Mills West Catholic NP Boys Track & Field
Eddie Hines Catholic Central NP Boys Track & Field
Cayden Schneider Coopersville NP Boys Track & Field
M. Anderson

The author M. Anderson

Co-Founder of the Varsity News Network, Web Designer, Amateur Photographer, Football Connoisseur and Administrator of a few thousand sites across the country.

Leave a Response