close

O-K Black All-Conference

Winter 2016-17 O-K Black All-Conference

GBB

2016-17 O-K Black All-Conference Athletes for the Winter Season.

Boys Basketball – Front Row (L-R) Sam Cornett (MUS), Jarvis Walker (MS), Harrison Hevelhurst (JEN), Quantes Jackson (GRU), Jacob Boonyasith (JEN)
Back Row (L-R) Colton Ritsema (JEN), Anthony Bethea (MUS), Jaivian Fowler (GRU), Markell Jackson (MUS), Jermayne Golidy (MUS),
Zachary Kregel (KH)

Boys Bowling – Front Row (L-R) Dustin Smith (JEN), Noah Casarez (JEN), Dillon Becker (JEN), Nick Slagter (JEN)
Back Row (L-R) Greg Walker (KH), Andres Baculi (GRU), Cody Potts (GRU), Tony Long (MS)
Not pictured – Jon Loveall (JEN)

Competitive Cheer – Front Row (L-R) Jillian Johnson (RP), Lydia Dinger (RP). Brittany Gentry (KH), Jamie Grabowski (JEN), Shauntanique Longmire (MUS),
Kelsey Johnson (JEN)
Middle Row (L-R) Hannah Blauw (KH), Brianne Elliott (KH), Madison Mills ((MS), Grace VanArendonk (MS), Sydney Pieczynski (MS),
Hailey Diffell (MS), Madison Fehler (FRU)
Back Row (L-R) Tori Sorn (RP), Stephanie Kirby (KH), Megan Titus (KH), Caylin Schneider (JEN), Jaelyn Jacobs (JEN),
Braxton Wasilewski (MS), Logan Potts (MS), Madelynn Kelly (FRU)

Girls Basketball – Front Row (L-R) Elysia Mattos (RP), Jordan Walker ((MS), Daz’sha Day (MUS), Alyza Winston (MS), Artrese Williams (RP)
Back Row (L-R) Iyana Brown (FRU), Brooke Larabee (RP), Delaney Bolles (RP), Shelby Nyboer (JEN), Ryleigh Wehler (MS),
Fayth Talbert (GRU)

Girls Bowling – Front Row (L-R) Lauren Slagter (JEN), Sarena Overbeek (JEN), Mackenzie Plichta (FRU), Shelby Weaver (FRU)
Back Row (L-R) Rachel Pierce (FRU), Christy McFall (RP), Anna Bartz (JEN), Karina Van Duinen (RP), Diamantina Rocha (KH)

Wrestling – Front Row (L-R) Zachary Sykes (FRU), Elijah Jager (JEN), Caleb Jensen (RP), Avrey Smith (KH), Zach Zimmer (MS)
Middle Row (L-R) Marcus Murar (MUS), Bailey Lynn (FRU), Camaran Stout (MS), Levi Six (FRU)
Back Row (L-R) Blake Ross (RP), Brett Thomas (RP), Dawson Romanosky (RP), Jake Slater (RP), Dovell Wilson (MUS)

read more

Fall 2016 O-K Black All-Conference

football

Congratulations to the 2016 O-K Black All-Conference honorees!

Boys Soccer – Front Row (L-R) Luis Porras (GRU), Phil Conley (MS), Xavier Austin (JEN), Rafael Paz (GRU), Johann Vega (KH), Dylon Art (RP)
2nd Row (L-R) Kevin Quigg (MS), Eric Zellers (JEN), Austin Swiech (JEN), Maguire Smith (JEN), Connor Werschem (FPT),
Angel Demetrio Lopez (MUS), Jonah Krueger (FPT)
Back Row (L-R) Jesus Ramirez (GRU), Isaiah Sills (JEN), Jake Lofgren (RP), Jake Fox (RP), Zack Shane (FPT), Bryce Nicholson (JEN)
Not pictured; Gustavo Lopez (GRU)

Boys Tennis – Front Row (L-R) Ryan TenBrink (KH), Keaton Rhoades (FRU), Scott Garcia (RP), Gracyn Sanger (RP), Jaxon Fleser (JEN)
2nd Row (L-R) Matt Leatherman (JEN), Ian Leatherman (JEN), Nathaniel White (RP), Andrew Swirczek (MS)
Back Row (L-R) Koby Gosset (MS), Drew Carter (RP), Nick DeBruin (MS), Nick Davis (MS), Tim Leonard (JEN)
Not pictured; Josh Music (GRU)

Boys Cross Country – Front Row (L-R) Caleb Hodgkinson (KH), Brendan Deneen (FRU), Cade Poland (MS)
2nd Row (L-R) Avrey Smith (KH), Cameron Oleen (FRU), Mitchell Johnson (FRU), Nick Dennison (MS)
Back Row (L-R) Tyler Postema (KH), Nick Kleinheksel (FRU), Aaron Simot (FRU)
Not pictured; Evan Hodson (RP)

Football – Front Row (L-R) Raquis Mcdonald (MUS), Kalil Pimpleton (MUS), Connor Schuitema (FRU), Levi Six (FRU), AJ Melton (MUS), DJ Jackson (MUS),
Da’Monte Neal (MUS), Tristan Robbins (MS)
2nd Row (L-R) Jake Gorney (KH), DeAnthony Davis (MS), KeyShawn Summerville (MS), Collin Houseman (RP), Nate Veihl (RP), Demetrio Lopez (MUS),
Marcus Collins (MS), Chuckie Anthony (MS)
3rd Row (L-R) Dylan Mackey (KH), Devin Sanders (MUS), Kyle Wisneski (KH), Derek Spann (MUS), Andrew Ward (MUS), Nate McCrary (RP), Sam Jakubowski (KH)
Back Row (L-R) Tylor Skinner (RP), Logan Santose (RP), Derek Monje (FRU), Cole Bull (JEN), Dan Van Opstall (JEN), Anthony Bradford (MUS), Antwan Reed (MUS),
Jacorey Sullivan (MUS)

Girls Golf – Front Row (L-R) Lauren Wozny (MS), Logan Potts (MS), Caera Duff (MS), Alyssa Miller (JEN), Morgan Green (FRU)
Back Row (L-R)Karina VanDuinen (RP), Avery Howard (RP), Emma Veihl (RP), Karlee Hallberg (RP)

Girls Cross Country – Front Row (L-R) Amelia Topolinski (JEN), Tori Vanderveen (JEN), Katie Westfall (KH), Maryssa Depies (RP)
2nd Row (L-R) Mieke Hart (MS), Noelle Seward (MS), Emily Bajema (KH)
Back Row (L-R) Lexi Kapla (JEN), Jayme Brantsen (RP), Lilah Parker (RP), Lindsay Richardson (RP)

Volleyball – Front Row (L-R) Kelsie Schultz (FRU), Sylvia Jennette (KH), Haley Gartland (MS)
2nd Row (L-R) Kayla Clark (JEN), Maddie Kragt (KH), Katie Hermanson (MS), Kaitlin Johnson (JEN)
Back Row (L-R) Grace Hellman (MS), Katie Veihl (FRU), Ashley Hoek (JEN), Ally German (FRU), Camryn VanderLeest (RP)

read more