close

O-K Gold All-Conference

Fall 2016 O-K Gold All-Conference

Golf_8179

Congratulations to the 2016 O-K Green All-Conference honorees!

BoyXC_8171

Front Row (L to R): Evan Bishop – EGR, Andrew Periard – EGR, Sam Terpstra – GRC

Middle Row (L to R): Thomas Stever – FHE, Justin Varineau – GRC, Victor Jura – GRC, Ryan VanOrman – GRC

Back Row (L to R): Luke Noah – TK, Cade Vruggink – EGR, Thomas Westrick – FHE, Tyler Poel – GRC

Missing: Micah VanderKooi – SC

Football_8180

Front Row (L to R): Ike Possett – TK, Brody Place – Way, Kyle Jansen – Way, Jeremiah Purnell – Wyo, Donaciano Buentello – Wyo, Caden Peters – FHE, Camron Grogan – EGR

Row 2 (L to R): Davonte Dickens – GRC, Brian Chesnutt – TK, Chad Stoepker – Way, Dian Holloway – Wyo, Brayton Kelso – FHE, Travis Westra – SC, Anthony Ladd – GRC

Row 3 (L to R): Jack Combs – EGR, Dakari Bicham – EGR, Dane Potzinger – FHE, Max Lundeen – EGR, Johnny Southwell – EGR, Hub Hejna – EGR, Mike Malewitz – EGR

Back Row (L to R): Logan DeVries – SC, Tarik Williams – SC, Toby Hulst – SC, Isaac Housekamp – SC, Andrew Haan – SC, Emmett Warners – GRC, Jarrett Dykema – GRC, Matthew Ellis – GRC, Darius Barfield – GRC

GirlXC_8169

Front Row (L to R): Olivia Miller – FHE, Camillia Bjelland – GRC, Kate O’Connell – EGR, Sarah Cannon – EGR

Middle Row (L to R): Abby Jonker – GRC, Abby Theodorsdottir – EGR, Margaret Coney – EGR, Aubrey Whiteside – EGR

Back Row (L to R): Sadie Heeringa – GRC, Jami Reed – FHE, Megan Schenkel – GRC, Maria Poorrtenga – GRC

Golf_8179

Front Row (L to R): Alexis Kirschbaum – Way, Hunter Fenton – Way, Natalie Samdal – SC, Lilly Dobre – EGR

Back Row (L to R): Emma Dykhouse – SC, Molly Elenbaas – SC, Natalie Mason – GRC, McKenzie Moorhead – GRC

Missing: Megan Skoog – FHE, Anja Naski – EGR

Soccer_8166

Front Row (L to R): Keegan McGongial – FHE, Mason Brown – EGR, Charly Torres-Arreguin – Wyo, Emmet DeJong – SC

Second Row (L to R): Fiki Timmermans –GRC, Brady Oossee – EGR, Tommy Visser – GRC, Jake Larsen – Way, Juan Gonzalez – Wyo

Third Row (L to R): Dan Klodzinski – EGR, Zachary DeKock – SC, Daniel Sculley – SC, Jack Visser – GRC, Gio Ragagni – GRC

Back Row (L to R): Ben Jonker – GRC, Matt Hubbard- SC, Garryn Johnson, FHE, Sam DeVries – SC, Pete Williamson – TK

Missing: Ethan Hunter- EGR

Swim_8163

Front Row (L to R): Madeline Schmehling – C/L/SC, Abby Gray – TK/H/DK, Regaen Lockhart – Musk Co-Op, Allyson Schafer – Wayland, Katherine Haywood – TK/H/DK, Alyssa DeShane – C/L/SC, Sid Schering – C/L/SC,

Row 2 (L to R): Lexi Singstock – C/L/SC, Annika Cotner – Musk Co-Op, Elizabeth McNally – Musk Co-Op, Ariana Sherrod-Cavanaugh – Musk Co-Op, Lauren Kroells – TK/H/DK, Grace Frederickson – Cal Chr/NPC, Hannah Vincent – Cal Chr/NPC

Back Row (L to R): Meghan Penninga – Cal Chr/NPC, Haley Bashore – TK/H/DK, Jordan Enders – Cal Chr/NPC, Lilly Bolliger – Way, Kelsey Heitzman – Cal Chr/NPC, Lucy Carpenter – Musk Co-Op

Missing: Anna DeBraber – Union, Anne Sherman – Cal Chr/NPC

Tennis_8176

Front Row (L to R): Nolan Sherwood – FHE, Mark Wassink – FHE, Daniel Lee – GRC, Amish Permkumar – FHE

Middle Row (L to R): Andrew McClurg – GRC, Alex Hanshaw – TK, Tyler Dann – FHE, Mirnes Kukic – Wyo

Back Row (L to R): Thomas Bailey – EGR, Tommy Alkema – EGR, Finn Adams – EGR, Alex West – EGR, Devin Veldhouse – C

Missing – Jackson Schierbeek – GRC, Ben Collins – EGR, Nick Hakken – FHE

Volleyball_8186

Front Row (L to R): Leigha Morse – Way, Katie Persons – EGR, Lynden Hoeksema – SC

Middle Row (L to R): Maddy Gates – GRC, Hannah Warners – GRC, Ana Grunewald – EGR, Courtney VanderHoning – SC

Back Row (L to R): Allyssa VanWienen – GRC, Jessica Whitehead – Wyo, Sara Vargo – EGR

Missing – Julia Mitchell – FHE, Emery Shepherd – TK

read more