close

O-K White All-Conference

Winter 2016-17 O-K White All-Conference

COMPCHEER

2016-17 O-K White All-Conference Athletes for the Winter Season.

Boys Basketball – Front Row (L-R) Trent Summerfield (FHN), Tyler Black (FHN), Sal Sidebotham (FHC), Tyler George (FHC)
Middle Row (L-R) Nelson McCauley (OH), Matt Beachler (LOW), Tommy Lewis (NOR)
Back Row (L-R) Jameson Pavelka (CS), Austin Branagan (LOW), Keegan Cossou (GRN), Jahvion Lockridge (OH)

Boys Bowling – Front Row (L-R) Logan Smith (LOW), Dugan Conely (CS), DJ Simpson (LOW), Jeremy Cornell (FHN)
Back Row (L-R) Jake Coppock (NOR), Wyatt Gee (NOR), Carson Clark (LOW), Collin Clark (LOW), Dan Frey (NOR)

Competitive Cheer – Front Row (L-R) Hannah LaFave (FHN), Skylar St. John (FHN), Jordan Thiede (FHN)
Middle Row (L-R) Kacie Uhall (CS), Jenna Zoerman (CS), Sophie Mihlethaler (CS), Gabby Endres (CS)
Back Row (L-R) Alex Thiessen (NOR), Gabrielle Hensley (FHN), ShiLeigh Shepard (LOW), Morgan Cremer (LOW), Kimmie Clouatre (LOW)
Not pictured – Hannah Cederquist (CS)

Girls Basketball – Front Row (L-R) Landon Kemp (GRN), Brighton Miller (CS), Madi WInter (FHC)
Middle Row (L-R) Cassie Dean (LOW), Ali Sparling (CS), Adele Kemp (GRN), Megan George (NOR)
Back Row (L-R) Regan Coxon (LOW), Claire Baguley (FHC), Paige Hallock (GRN), Alexis Hill (FHN), Beth Chick (FHN)

Girls Bowling – Front Row (L-R) Abbi Brewer (NOR), Laura Frey (NOR), Alivia Oley (NOR), Omani Morales (CS)
Back Row (L-R) Kelly Keen (NOR), Sarah Galloway (CS), Breanna Feikema (CS), Morgan Allison (LOW)
Not pictured – Hailey Beaufait (FHC)

Wrestling – Front Row (L-R) Nick Korhorn (LOW), Dawson Jankowski (LOW), James Fotis (LOW), Stephen Hilliker (GRN), Tren Bartrum (GRN)
Middle Row (L-R) Austin Boone (LOW), Avry Mutschler (LOW), Lucus Prenton (CS), Bryce Dempsey (LOW)
Back Row (L-R) Isaac Torrey (FHC), Ryan Ringler (CS), David Kruse (LOW), Connor Bruinius (FHN), Patrick DePiazza (CS)

read more

Fall 2016 O-K White All-Conference

girls-golf

Congratulations to the 2016 O-K White All-Conference honorees!

Boys Soccer – Front Row (L-R) Trevor Sherman (LOW), Bryce Johnson (GRN), Jay Stadt (LOW), Sam Postlewait (FHC), Dylan Mackey (FHC), Adrian Miling (FHN),
Tate Nyquist (NOR)
2nd Row (L-R) Brandon Cifuentes (OTH), Parfait Iradukunda (OTH), Jared Ireland (FHC), Noah Saleh (FHC), Kevin Conn (FHC), Nolan Vandegrift (FHC)
Back Row (L-R) Paul Bowerman (CS), Elijah Dixon (LOW), Jonah Epema (LOW), Collin Bowers (LOW), Jacob Coppock (NOR), Noah Weeda (NOR),
Jack Elwell (FHN)

Boys Tennis – Front Row (L-R) Noah Gager (GRN), Jacob Wiltjer (FHC), Jake Herbruck (FHC), Jacob Stegman (NOR)
2nd Row (L-R) Jacob Dennen (FHN), Parker Morey (FHN), Anthony Eyde (FHN), Connor Genschaw (FHC), Jack Ziegler (FHC)
Back Row (L-R) David Bacon (FHN), Reed Aleck (FHC), Justin James (FHC), Aidan Rynbrandt (FHC), Andrew DeVoest (LOW),
Karsen Dingman (CS)
Missing from photo – Herman Cheng (FHN)

Boys Cross Country – Front Row (L-R) Scott Tran (FHN), Dilan Sargent (CS), Gavin Brackiak (CS), Dallas Mora (CS), Jama Jama (OTH), Stephen Hilliker (GRN)
Back Row (L-R) Gabe Carlson (FHC), Garrett Moeggenborg (GRN), Conor Streng (FHN), Ellis Mason (GRN), David Jamet (FHN)
Missing from photo – Abdi Ahmed (FHN)

Football – Front Row (L-R) Collin Alvesteffer (CS), Cody Tierney (NOR), Paris Trotter (OTH), Jaier Harden (OTH), Anthony Green (FHN), Brady Douma (LOW), Hayden Berry (LOW)
2nd Row (L-R) Jack Uecker (FHC), Bryce Clay (FHC), Sal Sidebotham (FHC), Cal Syrjala (GRN), Nick White (FHC), Ryan Ringler (CS), Logan VanderMeulen (LOW),
John Rogalke (LOW)
3rd Row (L-R) Tanner Hallock (FHC), Alec Elzinga (FHC), Jacob Hooker (CS), Jaron Spencer (CS), Will Hawkins (FHN), Damien Dominguez (NOR), Luke Newhouse (GRN),
Nate Stephens (LOW)
Back Row (L-R) Joe Schaefer (LOW), Austin Branagan (LOW), Keegan Cossou (GRN), Erik Ditzhazy (FHN), Chase Morello (FHN), Connor Bruinius (FHN), Evan Plate (GRN),
Blake Whitcomb (GRN)
Missing from photo – Austin Clay (FHN)

Girls Golf – Front Row (L-R) Katie Knoor (FHC), Kay Zubkus (FHN), Maddie Goodrich (FHN), Chloe Johnson (FHN), Ally Ringler (FHC)
Back Row (L-R) Madison Reynolds (FHN), Zoe Anderson (BEL), Gabby Mas (FHN), Kenzie Uhen (LOW), Sydney Reynolds (FHC), Maddie Junkunc (FHC)

Girls Cross Country – Front Row (L-R) Rihana Pellow (OTH), Amaia Pellow (OTH), Katie Allen (FHC), Amytess Girgis (FHC), Hannah Heintzelman (CS)
Back Row (L-R) Samantha Tran (FHN), Grace Fletter (FHN), Eryn Ho (FHC), Susannah Bennett (FHC), Brenna Musser (NOR)
Missing from photo – Emily Fredette (FHN), Isabelle Luke (NOR)

Volleyball – Front Row (L-R) Brianna Tilton (FHC), Shelbey Farr (NOR), Jillian Fidler (LOW)
2nd Row (L-R) Sydney Plummer (CS), Kaylee Wilcox (GRN), Abigail Mangus (LOW), Kennedy Lewis (OTH)
Back Row (L-R) Kendall Gardner (FHC), Kate Tsironis (FHN), Lindsay Taylor (NOR), Reese Weslow (FHC), Parker Kwiatkowski (FHN)

read more